Contact Us: info@bridgendsportsrfc.com

Minis & Juniors

 
Club Mobile Phone – 07505 815928
Please contact above for latest arrangements, kick off/meeting times & cancellations etc
 
Community Sponsorship
Please click here for information
 

Training Schedule

Under 16s – Every Weds 7-8pm (alternating  Broadlands & Brackla 4G)
Under 15s – Weds 7-8pm (alternating  Bandstand & Brackla 4G)
Under 14s – Every Thurs 6pm (Bandstand Field)
Under 13s – Weds 7-8pm (alternating Broadlands & Brackla 4G)
Under 12s – Every Weds 7-8pm (alternating  Bandstand & Brackla 4G)
Under 11s – Every Thurs 6-7pm (alternating  Bandstand & Broadlands)
Under 10s – Every Weds 6-7pm (Bandstand Field)
Under 9s – EveryWeds 6pm till 7pm (Bandstand Field)
Under 8s - Every Weds 6pm till 7pm (Bandstand Field)    
Under 7s – Every Weds 6pm till 7pm (Bandstand Field)

(Please see individual team pages for regular updates)

Contact Numbers:-


Fixture Secretary - Ken Huggins 07966 250222

Under 16s – Marc Jehu 07879 692666
Under 16s – Andrew Murphy 07967 550470
Under 15s – Sion Evans 07766 020148 or 07834 511053
Under 14s - Justin Morgan 07792 141429 & Jim Phillips 07828 818286
Under 13s – Paul Alexander 07841 568840

Under 12s – Steve Duffill 07879 119199, Joe Roderick 07912 065367 & Andrew Jones 07748 180723
Under 11s – Peter Key 07805186435, Tom Biebrach 07970 747224  & Gareth Williams 07940 391118
Under 10s – David Rees 07917 024230, Paul Peters 07947 649342 or David McNally 07769 651005
Under 9s – Gary Cox 07929 757333 or Richard Bull 07970 143571

Under 8s - Hywel Thomas 07504 982957 or Justin Hostettler-Davies 07837 848007

Under 7s - Rob Sperduty 07429 464608 & Geraint Harris 07825 500269

Minis & Juniors Presentation Awards 2012-13

u7s u8s u9s u10s u11s u12s u13s u14s
Supporters Player of the Season Joel Rogers Shea Duggan Ethan Scourfield  Tomos Florence   Steffan Lewis Matthew Biggs  
Coaches Player of the Season Dylan Morgan Oliver Cooke William Price  Elliott Key   Ed Biebrach  Matthew Biggs  
Most Improved Player of the Season Thomas Chick Logan Davies Luke Yates  Tate Lloyd   Leonel Williams  Rhys Kelly  
Spirit of the Sports Owen Hanney Fynn Bull Joshua Wilkinson Rhys Walters   Ben Ward  Iestyn Owen